On May 4th at 3pm a man was found sleeping on a picnic table near the bank on Course Road in York Township. He caused concern because he was carrying martial arts sticks and throwing knives prior to his nap.
Location
2600 block Course Road
york, PA 17402
Date
May 14, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
21-21-03744
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Other