On 2 February at Kennie's Market in Spring Grove, a female stole a laptop from a food vendor when he was preoccupied. She hid the laptop under a child's car seat in her grocery cart and left the store. She then left the store, removed the food and childseat from the cart and left the area. The next person who used the same cart returned the laptop to the store.
Location
440 N. Main Street
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Date
Feb 2, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-00812
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal