A klutz burglar was captured on surveillance breaking into the Rutter's Store in Jacobus on May 29th. The suspect(s) started stealing cigarettes then became afraid of something and ran. One suspect was so afraid that they tripped causing their cigarettes to scatter all over the floor.
Location
35 N. Main Street
Jacobus, PA 17407
Date
May 29, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
21-21-04208
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal