Two juvenile boys and two girls were seen by a neighbor pulling a political sign from a yard in the first block of Church St in York Township at 10pm on January 7th. When they were confronted, they threw the sign down and yelled obscenities as they ran away.
Location
1st block Church Street
York, PA 17402
Date
Jan 7, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-00161
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal