*IDENTIFIED* Hit & Run Accident York Township, Freedom Way, 03/10/2020

Tabs

Case

DRIVER WAS IDENDIFIED, Thank you to everyone who submitted tips. _ York County Regional Police Department needs your help in identifying this female driver, who was involved in a hit and run accident in the parking lot of a medical facility on freedom way in York township on Friday March 10th, 2023. The woman was driving a gray minivan, possibly a Honda Odyssey. If you can identify this woman or have any information about this incident, please contact YCRPD 717-741-1259 or submit a tip on our website. You may remain anonymous. 

Date: 
Monday, March 13, 2023 - 10:45am
Reference ID: 
67-23-02479

Case Status:

Case Type: