York County Regional Police is asking for your assistant in a hit and run accident. The accident occurred in Manchester Borough on Wednesday 08/24/2022 at approximately 4PM at the intersection of Maple St. & Center Alley, next to the Rutters, just off of Main St. A black SUV struck a grey Pontiac G6 while turning right onto center Alley. The black SUV fled the scene.
If anyone has information on this crash or can identify the driver/owner of the black SUV, please call YCRPD 717-747-0716 ext.134, you may remain anonymous.
Location
Maple St.
Main St
Manchester, PA 17345
Date
Aug 24, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal