On 12-13-2021, YARPD investigated a report of a hit and run collision. A vehicle damaged private property, a fence, in the 300 block of Reynolds Mill Rd. Car parts left at the scene indicated that the striking vehicle was possibly a gray Mercedes sedan. The suspect vehicle would be missing a driver side mirror and fog lamp, and have front grill damage. If you have information that would help us find this vehicle and its driver, please contact YARPD.
Location
308 Reynolds Mill Rd
York, PA 17403
Date
Dec 13, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-21-10542 Cohick
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal