UPDATE: 11-15-2022, THE SUBJECT WAS IDENTIFIED, THANKS TO NUMEROUS TIPS RECEIVED.
On 11-8-2022 at about 2245 hrs, the pictured suspect vandalized a Dallastown church with paint marker. He even brought his dog along to commit the crime. The male tried to cover up the surveillance camera with his hand when he realized the camera was there. Unfortunately for him, it was too late to hide. If you can ID this person, please contact YCRPD so that he can be held responsible for his actions.
Location
100 Block E Main St
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Nov 8, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
67-22-12265 Hempfing
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal