On 08-25-21 at 2347 hours, York Area Regional Officers were dispatched to the area of Meadow Cross Way within York Township for a harassment issue. A masked subject was seen running through the neighborhood and were ringing doorbells. Although a minor incident, it is believed that these actors have been harassing some residents over 15 times over the past few months. It is believed that these subjects are also responsible for recent vandalisms and they likely live nearby. Anyone with information is asked to contact Sgt. Good.
Location
meadow cross way
york, PA 17402
Date
Aug 25, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Other