On Wednesday, December 11, 2024 at approximately 7:55 pm, a vehicle fled from police in the area of Checkers off of N. George St. in East Manchester Twp. The vehicle was a white Mercedes C300 with possible passenger side damage from striking another vehicle during the incident. The subject/driver was a white male wearing dark brown or black square-toed cowboy style boots, black leather jacket and a silver chain. Police are asking for your assistance in identifying the vehicle and/or the subject in the photos. Please contact York County Regional Police with any information. You may submit a tip anonymously. Thank you!
Location
4315 N George St
Checkers
Manchester, PA 17345
Date
Dec 11, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Central