UPDATE: The driver was identified.
On 10-22-22 at 1200 hours, York County Regional officers attempted to stop the pictured 2020 gray Kia Telluride bearing Florida registration QVZG32. The drive fled north on Cape Horn Rd. last seen in the area of E. Prospect Rd. The driver fled at a high rate of speed and was passing vehicles on the shoulder. The driver was previously at the Rutter's convenience store where he used an EBT card to make a purchase. Anyone with information about this case is requested to contact Officer William Bernath.
Location
2490 Cape Horn Rd.
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Oct 22, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal