On 16 February at 11:45am an off duty Police Officer was shopping at Ace Hardware in Red Lion. The observant officer watched several suspects take an item(s) valued at over $200. The officer provided information which will lead to an arrest.
Location
800 S. Main Street
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Feb 16, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-01173
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal