A resident of Honey Valley Road in York Township found his car window smashed in the afternoon of January 11th. The car was parked in his driveway and nothing was stolen.
Location
2900 block honey valley road
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Jan 11, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-00243
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal