On 06/03/2023 at 2000 hours, the pictured vehicle attempted to navigate the drive-thru ATM at the Member's 1st bank in York Twp, with lumber sticking above the truck. The lumber struck the building causing damage and the driver left the scene and has made no effort to contact the bank. If you know the owner or see the truck and able to provide the registration, please respond to this case to leave a tip or contact Cpl Christopher Boyce @ cboyce@ycrpd.org 717-747-0716 Ext.111 You may remain anonymous.
Location
2124 S Queen St
York, PA 17402
Date
Jun 14, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
67-23-06246
Case Status
Prior
Case Type
Criminal