Sometime leading up to May 27th someone stole $6,200. worth of plywood and 2x4s which were stacked outside for a construction project on Jutland Way in York Township.
Location
200 block Jutland Way
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
May 27, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-04144
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal