On May 26th a tan 2006 Toyota Corolla was stolen from Maplewood Drive in York Township. The PA Registration is KFW7374. Other unlocked cars in the area were entered and rummaged through.
Location
2000 block Maplewood Drive
York, PA 17402
Date
May 27, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
21-21-04149
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal