Suspicious subjects in the area of the 500 block Chestnut Hill Rd. York Twp. 2 subjects seen ringing doorbell, banging on door, and pouring liquid on porch ring camera at approx. 0330 Hrs. on 7/22/2022. Any information with the possible identity of these subjects please contact Officer Main #66 at 717-741-1259 ext. 147 or email jmain@ycrpd.org
Date
Jul 22, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal