(1) Count Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
March 28, 2020 - JC Zimmerman violated the Temporary Protection from Abuse (PFA) Order that was issued the previous day by a York County Common Pleas Judge. Zimmerman was served with the PFA on March 27, 2020 which included no contact with the victim.
Criminal charges of Indirect Criminal Contempt were filed for the violation of the PFA Order.
Location
200 Block of Oak Road
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-02848