(1 count) DUI
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
February 16, 2020, Officer Cohick was dispatched to the area of Kendale Road and Rain Dove Drive in Windsor Township for a possible vehicle crash. Upon arrival he discovered a truck that was approximately 40 feet off the road and into a field. The officer spoke with the driver and determined he was under the influence of alcohol. The driver was subsequently arrested.
Location
Kendale Road
Rain Dove Drive
Red Lion, PA 17356
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-01547