(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 28th at about 2:30pm Thach Tran was arrested at the Giant Store on Cape Horn Road. He is charged with Retail Theft for allegedly attempting to steal $80 worth of seafood.
Location
3175 Cape Horn Road
Red Lion, PA 17356
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
21-21-00671