criminal mischief
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
After a verbal argument over a noisy special needs child, Tavian Tomlin allegedly smashed the glass front storm door of the residence where the child was located. He was charged with Criminal Mischief.
Location
300 block S. Walnut St
Dallastown, PA 17313
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-00658