Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
290 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At about 9pm on 17 February officers were dispatched to the Subway store on Cape Horn Road in Red Lion for an intoxicated male outside. When they arrived, they met Bradley T. Simpson. He was sitting on a bench with food and vomit on his face. His food was scattered all over the ground. He was screaming and making odd statements. He was highly intoxicated to the degree that officers had to call an ambulance. He was charged with Public Intoxication.
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-21-01217