1 count of theft by unlawful taking and receiving stolen property
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
February 13 - 14, 2020 several residents reported 4 license plates being stolen from their vehicles overnight. Officer Huncher responded and spoke with the victims and was able to develop a suspect that may have been involved. Officer Huncher made contact with the suspect and was able to get a confession from the suspect that he stole the license plates the night before. Officer Huncher was able to retrieve all 4 plates and return them to the owners.
The suspect was arrested for theft by unlawful taking and receiving stolen property.
Location
Cranberry Lane West
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-01484