(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 26 June 2020 while investigating a house fire in the 1700 Block of Craley Road, Officers were speaking with the resident who was sitting in a vehicle acting erratic and uncooperative. During the discussion and investigation the officers uncovered a bag of Methamphetamine from the vehicle in the possession of Shawn Mowry.
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-05351