Disorderly Conduct Engaging in a Fight
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
240 lbs
Eyes
Hazel
Eric R. Mentzer walked into Nell's Market and was immediately asked by a manager to comply with current health regulations. He ignored the manager and walked past looking for a can of food. He was asked repeatedly to stop and comply with the wishes of the manager. He became loud and argumentative while shouting profanity. He quickly became physical with multiple employees, bumping and shoving with his arms and body. His actions led to a display table/shelf being knocked over. He then fled the store in a Toyota and was quickly stopped by the police and cited with Disorderly Conduct.
Location
2720 S. Queen Street
York, PA 17403
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-03403