((1) count of Possession of Marijuana
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
January 26, 2020 at 22:31 hours Officer Crimmel was conducting a business check in a rear parking lot within York Township when he encountered an occupied vehicle to the rear of the business. The lone occupant of the vehicle was in possession of marijuana and subsequently arrested for the drug violation.
Location
100 block of Leader Heights Road
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00866