& (1 Count)3921A Theft by Unlawful Taking (F2)
& (1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (F1)
(1 Count) (18) 4101 A1 Forgery (F2)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
A York County man, 49 year old Jeremy Knaub, was recently charged by the York County Regional Police Department for felony theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property and forgery. It was reported that Knaub embezzled and stole over $60,000 over a two-year period from Tiger Trash, a company located in East Manchester Township. Charges were filed at Magisterial District Court 19-3-11
Location
265 Steamboat Blvd
Manchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
67-24-06376