& (1 count) Public Drunkenness
& Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
At 10pm on 13 February a juvenile male was in the 200 block of N. Main Street in Jacobus. He was outside yelling for help and acting erratic. He attempted to push his way into a home when someone tried to help him. The responding officer determined that the male was intoxicated. He was arrested for Public Intoxication and Disorderly Conduct.
Location
200 block N. Main Street
Jacobus, PA 17407
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-21-01119