1 count of possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
January 28, 2020 at 18:58 hours Officer Glass observed a vehicle displaying an equipment violation and conducted a traffic stop. During the traffic stop the officer detected the odor of marijuana and was able to determine that the driver was in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
The driver was arrested for the illegal narcotic violations.
Location
East 3rd Ave
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00933