(1 count ) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Alexis Hendrichs entered the Giant grocery store on Cape Horn Road on January 10th and started to scan products for over an hour and a half. She then paid for a few items and tried to leave the store. She was caught and admitted to stealing $698.08 worth of items from the store. She was arrested and charged with Retail Theft.
Location
3175 Cape Horn Road
Red Lion, PA 17356
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
21-21-00224