(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
For an unknown reason, Thaddeus J. Ditzel walked by a business on in the 100 block of S. Main Street in Spring Grove at 1:30pm on February 19th and stole a garbage can. The can was clearly marked with the owners name and may have been stolen for the copper scrap stored inside. Thaddeus was caught on camera dragging away his loot.
Location
100 block S. Main Street
Spring Grrove, PA 17362
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-01267