1 count of Retail theft and possession of controlled substance
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
January 22, 2020 Officer Main was investigating a retail theft that occurred at a local business. Officer Main viewed the surveillance footage and obtained a description of the actor and the vehicle that the actor was in when it left the store lot. Officer Main finished up from the local business and while on patrol recognized the vehicle in the surveillance footage and conducted a traffic stop. One of the occupants was Jonah Andrew Bunner that matched the description from the surveillance footage. Bunner had the stolen item from the local business in his possession as well as a controlled substance.
Bunner was arrested and taken to central booking for processing.
Location
2600 block of South Queen St.
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00727