(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
and Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Property
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sunday December 15, 2019 at 5:14 pm
A vehicle owner called 911 to report that someone had struck their car and kept driving.
The striking vehicle was a dark in color Chrysler PT cruiser last seen headed towards Chestnut Hill Rd. Another officer spotted the vehicle on Springwood Rd and initiated a traffic stop. The striking vehicle was driving on a flat tire and showed recent damage to the vehicle matching the damage to the other vehicle on Hunters Crest Dr.
The driver of the striking vehicle was identified as Ricci R. Braddy during this interaction the officer detected that illegal narcotics were involved and present. Braddy was arrested for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Accidents involving damage to unattended property.
Location
2700 block of Hunters Crest Dr
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2019
Reference ID
21-19-12770