ANIMAL COMPLAINT/CONFINEMENT OF DOGS
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On May 23rd "Bruster" a mixed breed semi-aggressive dog owned by Sheridan Lee Booth was running at large in the area of S. Franklin Street in York Township. The dog was barking at a resident who was not able to leave her car. This is a common occurrence so Sheridan received another citation. The Police as well as the York Township Dog Enforcement officer are aware of the problems being created by this dog owner. The dog is tan and white and appears to be a mixed Boxer-Pitbull. Please let us know if you see this dog running loose. A more permanent solution to the problem is planned.
Location
S. Franklin Street
Dallastown, PA 17313
Arrest Date
May 23, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-04290