(1) Count of Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
December 7, 2019 at 20:50 hrs
An officer conducting traffic enforcement discovered that the vehicle travelling in front of them had an expired registration plate. The officer initiated a traffic stop and upon encountering the driver noticed an odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle.
The driver was identified as Andrew David Booth and was found to have a small amount of marijuana in his possession. He was arrested and taken to central booking.
Location
2900 block of Cape Horn Rd
Red Lion, PA 17356
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2019
Reference ID
21-19-12546