(1 count) Public Drunkenness
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
February 11, 2020, Officer Meashey received a dispatch to check on the welfare of an male standing in traffic on West Broadway in York Township. Based on the description provided the officer was able to identify the male nearby and made contact with him. The male was identified as Dexter Alan Boose and was under the influence of alcohol with more unopened beer cans in his possession. Boose was cited with Public Drunkenness, and released to a responsible person.
Location
800 block of West Broadway
Red Lion, PA 17356
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-01493