DUI and DUS-DUI related
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
January 14, 2020 at 1650 hours, Altshuler drove his 2015 Ford Fusion into a gas pump at the Sheetz on Leader Heights Road in York Township, causing significant damage to both the vehicle and the gas pump. The damage caused Sheetz to shut down all fuel pumps and will be out of service until the damage can be assessed. Altshuler was taken into custody for DUI and driving under suspension- DUI related.
Location
160 Leader Heights Rd.
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00475