(1 COUNT) FORGERY (F3)
(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY - THEFT BY DECEPTION (F3)
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Darius Alexander Richardson of the 100 Block of W Cottage Place, York PA is wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 09/04/2024 at Members First Federal Credit Union located at 2145 White Street. Darius Alexander Richardson was charged with 1 count of Forgery (F3), and 1 count of Criminal Conspiracy - Theft by Deception (F3).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 10/08/2024.
If you know the whereabouts of Mr. Richardson, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
2145 White Street
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Oct 8, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-374-24
Reference ID
46-24-04891
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department