**SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED**
We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo(s) regarding a retail theft that occurred at Rutter's located at 1590 Kenneth Road in West Manchester Township on 01/07/2022 at approximately 1250 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Joseph Staley at (717) 792-9514, jstaley@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Rutter's
1590 Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Date
Jan 13, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal