**SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED**
We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township on 08/19/2022 at approximately 1117 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer John Buchkoski at (717) 792-9514, jbuchkoski@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Lowe's
1175 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Date
Aug 22, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal