On 8/25/2019, an Officer from the West Manchester Township Police Department was dispatched to a home in the 4000 Block of Robinhood Drive in York New Salem Borough for a burglary report.
A burnt Orange Sondors Fold XS Electric Bicycle (like shown in the attached picture) was stolen from the garage.
If you see the bicycle or have any information on who may have stolen the bicycle, please contact Detective Sergeant Sean Conway at (717) 792-9514 or sconway@wmtwp.com.
Thank you.
Location
Robinhood Drive
York New Salem, PA 17404
Date
Sep 20, 2019
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal