We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photo regarding an incident where the female used a stolen credit card at Weis Markets at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue on 03/20/2022.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Adam Esteves at (717) 792-9514, aesteves@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Date
Mar 20, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal