IDENTIFICATION ASSISTANCE NEEDED! PLEASE SHARE!
We are attempting to identify the two males in the attached photos regarding the use of a stolen credit card. The transactions took place on 8/27/2019 at Turkey Hill in the 500 Block of West Market Street in York City.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspects, please contact Officer David Coates at (717) 792-9514 or dcoates@wmtwp.com.
Thank you.
Location
Giant Food Store
1255 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Date
Sep 26, 2019
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal