IDENTIFICATION ASSISTANCE NEEDED! PLEASE SHARE!
We are attempting to identify the subject in the attached photo regarding a phone swap which resulted in the theft of an iPhone 11 Pro Max, valued at $1299.00 The theft occurred on 10/26/2019 at approximately 1500 hours at WalMart located at 1000 Town Center Drive. If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Sergeant Adam Bruckhart at (717) 792-9514 or abruckhart@wmtwp.com.
Thank you.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, 17408
Date
Nov 7, 2019
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal