IDENTIFICATION ASSISTANCE NEEDED! PLEASE SHARE!
We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a theft of 2 Dyson vacuum cleaners at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive in West Manchester Township on 07/29/2021 at approximately 1306 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Jason Gracey at (717) 792-9514, jgracey@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Date
Aug 27, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal