We are attempting to identify the subject in the attached photo and video regarding an attempted vehicle break-in that occurred in the 2300 Block of Redwood Road in West Manchester Township on 10/29/2021 around 0230 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer David Coates at (717)792-9514, dcoates@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via crime watch.
Location
2310 Redwood Road
York, PA 17408
Date
Oct 29, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal