We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photo regarding an incident where she used a counterfeit $100.00 bill at Wawa located at 4535 West Market Street on 09/08/2025 at approximately 1903 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Erik Potter at (717) 792-9514, epotter@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
4535 West Market Street
Wawa
York, PA 17408
Date
Sep 8, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
46-25-04493
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal