We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photos regarding use of counterfeit money that occurred at the Famous Hot Weiner located on York Crossing Drive in West Manchester Township on 10/18/2022.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspects, please contact Officer Zach Martz at (717) 792-9514, zmartz@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Famous Hot Weiner
2179 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Date
Nov 4, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal