We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a theft of scanning guns that occurred on 08/24/2025 at Weis Markets located at 2160 White Street in West Manchester Township.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer John Buchkoski at 717-792-9514, jbuchkoski@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
2160 White Street
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Date
Sep 2, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal