We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft of crab legs that occurred at Weis Market located at 2160 White Street in West Manchester Township on 08/29/2023.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer John Buchkoski at 717-792-9514, jbuchkoski@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
2160 White Street
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Date
Aug 29, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal